Hardware and telematics devices manufacturers

Wialon GPS tracking platform is hardware-agnostic and is compatible with multiple types of devices. We are proud to offer the list of more than 2,400 different types of devices by over 650 manufacturers worldwide. We are constantly working on developing our partnerships with them, therefore have a list of devices able to satisfy every need.

Advanced hardware support. We cooperate closely with hardware manufacturers marked by the green tick and have full information on the configuration of their devices. If you have any difficulties setting up the equipment in Wialon, contact Gurtam hardware team at hw@gurtam.com, and they will help you with basic or extended configuration. We’re aiming at expanding this “advanced” list, but you can request our assistance regardless of the equipment brand you are working with. We’ll do our best to help you.

The GPS Hardware Manufacturers TOP 10 award ceremony is approaching. In 2019, during the TelematiX conference, we held it for the first time. The ranking list features the manufacturers with the biggest number of connected devices on Wialon Hosting for the past year.

To keep the intrigue, we hid the column with the unit growth dynamics. The rating results will be announced in August!

In 2020, the award ceremony for the GPS Hardware Manufacturers TOP 10 rating took place online, which was caused by the COVID-19 pandemic and our concerns for the participants' health and well-being. We awarded the telematics manufacturers with the biggest number of devices connected to Wialon Hosting from June 1, 2019, through May 31, 2020. You can find the final table in the Gurtam blog, on the rating’s webpage, and on my.wialon.com in the GPS Hardware Manufacturers TOP 10 section.

ManufacturerAdvanced supportTotal unitsTotal models
1Teltonika40151783
2Navtelecom27222310
3Galileosky11817911
4Ruptela10685718
5Queclink Wireless Solutions10328067
6BCE (now Xirgo Global)10326412
7Arusnavi859383
8Jimi IoT (Concox)7628171
9CalAmp4562928
10Suntech4481136
11Neomatica428537
12Satellite Solutions385429
13Bitrek3267615
14TOPFLYTECH Co., Limited2874427
15GLONASSsoft265296
16Shenzhen Coban Electronics221775
17AutoFon2184714
18TechnoKom176652
19ATrack1606125
20Meitrack1461535
21Omnicomm143734
22Mielta Technology133074
23Pointer Telocation1227411
24APK COM110793
25Ministry of Transport of the Russian Federation102221
26Shenzhen Eelink Communication Technology749415
27Xirgo Global652821
28Jointech611118
29Micron607015
30Duotec58631

Fill out a request form to get started with Wialon

Step 1
Step 2
Step 3
First and last name*
Company*
Email*
Phone