Hardware and telematics devices manufacturers

Wialon GPS tracking platform is hardware-agnostic and is compatible with multiple types of devices. We are proud to offer the list of more than 2,000 different types of devices by over 500 manufacturers worldwide. We are constantly working on developing our partnerships with them, therefore have a list of devices able to satisfy every need.

Advanced hardware support. We cooperate closely with hardware manufacturers marked by the green tick and have full information on the configuration of their devices. If you have any difficulties setting up the equipment in Wialon, contact Gurtam hardware team at hw@gurtam.com, and they will help you with basic or extended configuration. We’re aiming at expanding this “advanced” list, but you can request our assistance regardless of the equipment brand you are working with. We’ll do our best to help you.

In 2019, during TelematiX conference, we held the first award ceremony of GPS Hardware Manufacturers TOP 10. You can view the results on Gurtam blog or at my.gurtam.com in the TOP-10 Hardware Manufacturers section. The ranking list features the top 10 manufacturers with the biggest number of connected devices on Wialon Hosting from June 1, 2018, to May 31, 2019.

ManufacturerAdvanced supportDynamicsTotal unitsTotal models
1Teltonika1427826669267
2Navtelecom121051441608
3Shenzhen Concox107055710142
4Xirgo Global57038347112
5Ruptela49258787110
6TOPFLYTECH Co., Limited44531331120
7Suntech25762957028
8Queclink Wireless Solutions23525580353
9Arusnavi2279697003
10Bitrek18582386015
11Shenzhen Coban Electronics1616190715
12Omnicomm1423106084
13GLONASSsoft1328109404
14Satellite Solutions1209259487
15Ulbotech112416115
16CalAmp11094004528
17iTriangle75010113
18Ministry of Transport of the Russian Federation68881331
19Blueberry Technology51048099
20Xirgo Technologies451282814
21Streamax Technology40417872
22Shenzhen Cantrack Technology Co., Ltd3527706
23XE Electronic Technology266244713
24Wonde Proud Technology23021348
25Atlanta Systems Pvt Ltd.2222235
26Shenzhen HHD Technology2018452
27GTE1833312
28Pandora1803232
29Fifotrack16733509
30Globalstar16516006

Fill out a request form to get started with Wialon

Step 1
Step 2
Step 3
First and last name*
Company*
Email*
Phone