Hardware and telematics devices manufacturers

Wialon GPS tracking platform is hardware-agnostic and is compatible with multiple types of devices. We are proud to offer the list of more than 2,000 different types of devices by over 500 manufacturers worldwide. We are constantly working on developing our partnerships with them, therefore have a list of devices able to satisfy every need.

Advanced hardware support. We cooperate closely with hardware manufacturers marked by the green tick and have full information on the configuration of their devices. If you have any difficulties setting up the equipment in Wialon, contact Gurtam hardware team at hw@gurtam.com, and they will help you with basic or extended configuration. We’re aiming at expanding this “advanced” list, but you can request our assistance regardless of the equipment brand you are working with. We’ll do our best to help you.

In 2019, during TelematiX conference, we held the first award ceremony of GPS Hardware Manufacturers TOP 10. You can view the results on Gurtam blog or at my.gurtam.com in the TOP-10 Hardware Manufacturers section. The ranking list features the top 10 manufacturers with the biggest number of connected devices on Wialon Hosting from June 1, 2018, to May 31, 2019.

ManufacturerAdvanced supportDynamicsTotal unitsTotal models
1Navtelecom147001287568
2Teltonika988624685063
3Baltic Car Equipment (BCE)79897557611
4Ruptela55718152010
5Shenzhen Concox36404504139
6AutoFon29222433013
7TOPFLYTECH Co., Limited2482800920
8Arusnavi2072677533
9Ministry of Transport of the Russian Federation197475061
10Bitrek17902151614
11CalAmp17803821728
12Suntech17232607328
13GLONASSsoft157993503
14Queclink Wireless Solutions14195109248
15SCOUT132032389
16Satellite Solutions1175249487
17Twig109421721
18Neomatica1043374927
19Micron58316049
20XE Electronic Technology453190713
21Sierra Wireless / GenX Mobile40844926
22TechnoKom407107952
23Omnicomm37289594
24Skypatrol335543317
25Fifotrack32531629
26​Borderless Hub28515124
27Xirgo Technologies283224514
28Streamax Technology28012632
29Ulbotech2494625
30Fora Solutions2326551

Fill out a request form to get started with Wialon

Step 1
Step 2
Step 3
First and last name*
Company*
Email*
Phone