Hardware and telematics devices manufacturers

Wialon GPS tracking platform is hardware-agnostic and is compatible with multiple types of devices. We are proud to offer the list of more than 2,900 different types of devices by over 700 manufacturers worldwide. We are constantly working on developing our partnerships with them, therefore have a list of devices able to satisfy every need.

Advanced hardware support. We cooperate closely with hardware manufacturers marked by the green tick and have full information on the configuration of their devices. If you have any difficulties setting up the equipment in Wialon, contact Gurtam hardware team at hw@gurtam.com, and they will help you with basic or extended configuration. We’re aiming at expanding this “advanced” list, but you can request our assistance regardless of the equipment brand you are working with. We’ll do our best to help you.

Annually, we identify the most popular hardware brands with the help of the GPS Hardware Manufacturers Top 10 ranking. Being in the top 10 means not only recognition in the Wialon community but also shows the hardware manufacturer’s success in the global telematics market. You can find the table of winners on our blog, on the ranking’s webpage, and on my.wialon.com in the GPS Hardware Manufacturers TOP 10 section.

ManufacturerAdvanced supportTotal unitsTotal models
1Teltonika536257105
2Navtelecom32673511
3Queclink Wireless Solutions16299976
4Ruptela13394620
5Galileosky11684611
6BCE (now Xirgo Global)11241812
7Jimi IoT (Concox)11217784
8Arusnavi808473
9Suntech6247244
10CalAmp4203129
11Neomatica404917
12TOPFLYTECH Co., Limited4030128
13GLONASSsoft392727
14Bitrek3288215
15Satellite Solutions295839
16Shenzhen Coban Electronics266016
17Meitrack1808238
18ATrack1643230
19AutoFon1563214
20Fleetguide150602
21Pointer Telocation1500611
22Omnicomm148254
23TechnoKom142782
24Ministry of Transport of the Russian Federation118981
25Mielta Technology103844
26Xirgo Global1024821
27Duotec92261
28ERM Advanced Telematics856811
29Shenzhen Eelink Communication Technology828615
30APK COM75333

Contact Gurtam and achieve the most ambitious goals with telematics

Fill out a request form to get started with Wialon

Step 1
Step 2
Step 3
First and last name*
Company*
Email*
Phone