Hardware and telematics devices manufacturers

Wialon GPS tracking platform is hardware-agnostic and is compatible with multiple types of devices. We are proud to offer the list of more than 2,000 different types of devices by over 500 manufacturers worldwide. We are constantly working on developing our partnerships with them, therefore have a list of devices able to satisfy every need.

Advanced hardware support. We cooperate closely with hardware manufacturers marked by the green tick and have full information on the configuration of their devices. If you have any difficulties setting up the equipment in Wialon, contact Gurtam hardware team at hw@gurtam.com, and they will help you with basic or extended configuration. We’re aiming at expanding this “advanced” list, but you can request our assistance regardless of the equipment brand you are working with. We’ll do our best to help you.

In 2019, during TelematiX conference, we held the first award ceremony of GPS Hardware Manufacturers TOP 10. You can view the results on Gurtam blog or at my.gurtam.com in the TOP-10 Hardware Manufacturers section. The ranking list features the top 10 manufacturers with the biggest number of connected devices on Wialon Hosting from June 1, 2018, to May 31, 2019.

ManufacturerAdvanced supportDynamicsTotal unitsTotal models
1Navtelecom144431520128
2Teltonika1406927387269
3Xirgo Global41688487812
4Queclink Wireless Solutions31725722553
5Shenzhen Concox23775653143
6Arusnavi2238699913
7Galileosky195110584310
8Bitrek17182495415
9Satellite Solutions1691269717
10TOPFLYTECH Co., Limited15121420120
11Ulbotech131821325
12GLONASSsoft1225114014
13Suntech11393006129
14Streamax Technology105425682
15Omnicomm648109184
16BiosTurk5065101
17TechnoKom436118642
18Howen Technologies39610437
19Digital Matter Telematics30672611
20Guardfreight2892891
21XE Electronic Technology280258313
22Pandora2614742
23Shenzhen Cantrack Technology Co., Ltd2537316
24Neomatica244377667
25Sierra Wireless / GenX Mobile23944526
26Atlanta Systems Pvt Ltd.2223045
27Xirgo Technologies221282014
28Shenzhen Coban Electronics195186545
29Blueberry Technology19048209
30Vega-Absolut1732383

Fill out a request form to get started with Wialon

Step 1
Step 2
Step 3
First and last name*
Company*
Email*
Phone