Gurtam Rating of Manufacturers

Wialon GPS tracking platform is completely hardware-agnostic and is compatible with various types of devices. We are proud to offer the list of more than 1100 different types of devices by over 500 different manufacturers worldwide. We are constantly working to improve our partnerships with device manufacturers, therefore have a list of devices able to satisfy every need.

The ranking is based on device connection dynamics within the last 90 days.

Advanced hardware support. We cooperate closely with this hardware manufacturer and obtain full information to assist you with device configuration. If you have any questions regarding hardware configuration in Wialon, do not hesitate to contact Gurtam hardware team at hw@gurtam.com, and we’ll assist you with basic or extended hardware configuration. We’re aiming at expanding this “advanced” list, and in any case you can request our assistance and we’ll do our best to help you.

ManufacturerAdvanced supportDynamicsTotal unitsTotal models
1Teltonika1615818893454
2Navtelecom10681770827
3Ruptela51716752710
4Baltic Car Equipment (BCE)41325142311
5Queclink Wireless Solutions37954730542
6Shenzhen Concox35283374734
7CalAmp29872683925
8Galileosky2677931709
9AutoFon1845207854
10Suntech16781764324
11Bitrek14231448214
12Arusnavi1125573783
13Mielta Technology952111773
14GLONASSsoft83154042
15Pointer Telocation734123429
16ATrack7061919021
17TOPFLYTECH Co., Limited655288314
18Shenzhen Coban Electronics650144055
19Neomatica614339066
20Satellite Solutions598182877
21ERM Advanced Telematics44992308
22TechnoKom35694092
23Fifotrack33420339
24Vjoy Car Electronics Limited3073415
25Jointech293324711
26Rilla Technology26815191
27Jimi Electronic214675912
28Shenzhen Eelink Communication Technology21387513
29Globalstar19714035
30Sierra Wireless / GenX Mobile18035556