Hardware and telematics devices manufacturers

Wialon GPS tracking platform is hardware-agnostic and is compatible with multiple types of devices. We are proud to offer the list of more than 1,600 different types of devices by over 500 manufacturers worldwide. We are constantly working on developing our partnerships with them, therefore have a list of devices able to satisfy every need.

Advanced hardware support. We cooperate closely with hardware manufacturers marked by the green tick and have full information on the configuration of their devices. If you have any difficulties setting up the equipment in Wialon, contact Gurtam hardware team at hw@gurtam.com, and they will help you with basic or extended configuration. We’re aiming at expanding this “advanced” list, but you can request our assistance regardless of the equipment brand you are working with. We’ll do our best to help you.

In 2019, during TelematiX conference, we held the first award ceremony of GPS Hardware Manufacturers TOP 10. You can view the results on Gurtam blog or at my.gurtam.com in the TOP-10 Hardware Manufacturers section. The ranking list features the top 10 manufacturers with the biggest number of connected devices on Wialon Hosting from June 1, 2018, to May 31, 2019.

ManufacturerAdvanced supportDynamicsTotal unitsTotal models
1Navtelecom150301269598
2Teltonika1180824628161
3Baltic Car Equipment (BCE)77507462411
4Ruptela59678094710
5CalAmp55183868628
6Shenzhen Concox35754456638
7AutoFon27202394713
8TOPFLYTECH Co., Limited2633772220
9Arusnavi2401676703
10Bitrek19122135114
11Suntech17102583728
12Queclink Wireless Solutions16805086448
13SCOUT152432379
14GLONASSsoft148690983
15Satellite Solutions1412248997
16Neomatica1302373737
17Ministry of Transport of the Russian Federation127172351
18Twig113221711
19XE Electronic Technology651188313
20Micron58116169
21Systems and Technology542168811
22TechnoKom465107192
23Sierra Wireless / GenX Mobile43744816
24Omnicomm38988464
25Fifotrack33731659
26Streamax Technology30712462
27Mielta Technology286166893
28​Borderless Hub26714724
29Fora Solutions2476661
30Shenzhen Coban Electronics239167285