Hardware and telematics devices manufacturers

Wialon GPS tracking platform is hardware-agnostic and is compatible with multiple types of devices. We are proud to offer the list of more than 2,300 different types of devices by over 600 manufacturers worldwide. We are constantly working on developing our partnerships with them, therefore have a list of devices able to satisfy every need.

Advanced hardware support. We cooperate closely with hardware manufacturers marked by the green tick and have full information on the configuration of their devices. If you have any difficulties setting up the equipment in Wialon, contact Gurtam hardware team at hw@gurtam.com, and they will help you with basic or extended configuration. We’re aiming at expanding this “advanced” list, but you can request our assistance regardless of the equipment brand you are working with. We’ll do our best to help you.

In 2020, the award ceremony for the GPS Hardware Manufacturers TOP 10 rating took place online, which was caused by the COVID-19 pandemic and our concerns for the participants' health and well-being. We awarded the telematics manufacturers with the biggest number of devices connected to Wialon Hosting from June 1, 2019, through May 31, 2020. You can find the final table in the Gurtam blog, on the rating’s webpage, and on my.wialon.com in the GPS Hardware Manufacturers TOP 10 section.

Note that the table below displays the data for the last 90 days. We use the yearly data when coming up with the GPS Hardware Manufacturers TOP 10 results.

ManufacturerAdvanced supportDynamicsTotal unitsTotal models
1Teltonika1818933059778
2Navtelecom155922058018
3Queclink Wireless Solutions87698615658
4Ruptela56369996718
5Galileosky284210866510
6Suntech24923934534
7BCE (now Xirgo Global)24259460312
8Arusnavi2018778943
9TOPFLYTECH Co., Limited17552056522
10GLONASSsoft1658177356
11CalAmp14914835928
12Wonde Proud Technology146232148
13Micron1280414912
14Neomatica901411947
15Xirgo Global786431620
16Satellite Solutions783322149
17Systems and Technology670281811
18Omnicomm573123474
19Shenzhen Coban Electronics475211075
20Shenzhen Eelink Communication Technology452568015
21Pointer Telocation4521276911
22AutoFon4472179214
23Howen Technologies39116577
24XE Electronic Technology367348913
25Streamax Technology30740542
26Ministry of Transport of the Russian Federation273119101
27Vega-Absolut25611493
28iStartek25116263
29Resurscontrol20612131
30Tetron1866351

Fill out a request form to get started with Wialon

Step 1
Step 2
Step 3
First and last name*
Company*
Email*
Phone