Hardware and telematics devices manufacturers

Wialon GPS tracking platform is hardware-agnostic and is compatible with multiple types of devices. We are proud to offer the list of more than 2,000 different types of devices by over 500 manufacturers worldwide. We are constantly working on developing our partnerships with them, therefore have a list of devices able to satisfy every need.

Advanced hardware support. We cooperate closely with hardware manufacturers marked by the green tick and have full information on the configuration of their devices. If you have any difficulties setting up the equipment in Wialon, contact Gurtam hardware team at hw@gurtam.com, and they will help you with basic or extended configuration. We’re aiming at expanding this “advanced” list, but you can request our assistance regardless of the equipment brand you are working with. We’ll do our best to help you.

In 2019, during TelematiX conference, we held the first award ceremony of GPS Hardware Manufacturers TOP 10. You can view the results on Gurtam blog or at my.gurtam.com in the TOP-10 Hardware Manufacturers section. The ranking list features the top 10 manufacturers with the biggest number of connected devices on Wialon Hosting from June 1, 2018, to May 31, 2019.

ManufacturerAdvanced supportDynamicsTotal unitsTotal models
1Navtelecom122261351088
2Teltonika1152125631267
3CalAmp109914927928
4Baltic Car Equipment (BCE)76687954811
5Ruptela71768536510
6Shenzhen Concox49744842441
7TOPFLYTECH Co., Limited43501121420
8Suntech30372838428
9Queclink Wireless Solutions28475409348
10AutoFon15432459713
11Bitrek14402226014
12Shenzhen Coban Electronics1265181415
13Auto Leaders115014214
14Omnicomm113199074
15Ministry of Transport of the Russian Federation112377181
16GLONASSsoft105599333
17TechnoKom994115382
18Arusnavi532674903
19XE Electronic Technology490227413
20iTriangle3816153
21Satellite Solutions354250817
22NIS GLONASS29613711
23Streamax Technology28414442
24Shenzhen HHD Technology2257631
25ERM Advanced Telematics222957711
26RESIONT Technology19011271
27​Borderless Hub18116334
28Ulbotech1735265
29Topshine Information Technic Co., Limited1673561
30Xexun16525425

Fill out a request form to get started with Wialon

Step 1
Step 2
Step 3
First and last name*
Company*
Email*
Phone