Gurtam Rating of Manufacturers

Wialon GPS tracking platform is completely hardware-agnostic and is compatible with various types of devices. We are proud to offer the list of more than 1100 different types of devices by over 500 different manufacturers worldwide. We are constantly working to improve our partnerships with device manufacturers, therefore have a list of devices able to satisfy every need.

The ranking is based on device connection dynamics within the last 90 days.

Advanced hardware support. We cooperate closely with this hardware manufacturer and obtain full information to assist you with device configuration. If you have any questions regarding hardware configuration in Wialon, do not hesitate to contact Gurtam hardware team at hw@gurtam.com, and we’ll assist you with basic or extended hardware configuration. We’re aiming at expanding this “advanced” list, and in any case you can request our assistance and we’ll do our best to help you.

ManufacturerAdvanced supportDynamicsTotal unitsTotal models
1Teltonika1846817510053
2Navtelecom11646682807
3Ruptela4967630329
4Baltic Car Equipment (BCE)45324792611
5Galileosky4206911989
6Queclink Wireless Solutions35914571641
7Shenzhen Concox33513051033
8Arusnavi3272566363
9CalAmp28962420625
10Suntech26851624123
11AutoFon2282194174
12Mielta Technology2212105093
13GLONASSsoft129146702
14Shenzhen Coban Electronics1004138265
15Satellite Solutions988178277
16Neomatica932333886
17Bitrek8871319514
18TOPFLYTECH Co., Limited741232814
19Jimi Electronic596659212
20iRZ Monitoring49510735
21Ministry of Transport of the Russian Federation45832481
22ERM Advanced Telematics45688344
23TechnoKom43490452
24Shenzhen Eelink Communication Technology41887463
25Fifotrack39617829
26Sierra Wireless / GenX Mobile34434176
27T-Zone297268014
28Xirgo Technologies23114818
29Mircom1593482
30Wonde Proud Technology15717358