Hardware and telematics devices manufacturers

Wialon GPS tracking platform is hardware-agnostic and is compatible with multiple types of devices. We are proud to offer the list of more than 2,800 different types of devices by over 690 manufacturers worldwide. We are constantly working on developing our partnerships with them, therefore have a list of devices able to satisfy every need.

Advanced hardware support. We cooperate closely with hardware manufacturers marked by the green tick and have full information on the configuration of their devices. If you have any difficulties setting up the equipment in Wialon, contact Gurtam hardware team at hw@gurtam.com, and they will help you with basic or extended configuration. We’re aiming at expanding this “advanced” list, but you can request our assistance regardless of the equipment brand you are working with. We’ll do our best to help you.

Annually, we identify the most popular hardware brands with the help of the GPS Hardware Manufacturers Top 10 ranking. Being in the top 10 means not only recognition in the Wialon community but also shows the hardware manufacturer’s success in the global telematics market. You can find the table of winners on our blog, on the ranking’s webpage, and on my.wialon.com in the GPS Hardware Manufacturers TOP 10 section.

ManufacturerAdvanced supportTotal unitsTotal models
1Teltonika51890198
2Navtelecom32028411
3Queclink Wireless Solutions15286076
4Ruptela13385920
5Galileosky11596011
6BCE (now Xirgo Global)11104312
7Jimi IoT (Concox)10930983
8Arusnavi814243
9Suntech6080344
10CalAmp4211829
11Neomatica406467
12TOPFLYTECH Co., Limited3906728
13GLONASSsoft371127
14Bitrek3292415
15Satellite Solutions294349
16Shenzhen Coban Electronics263926
17Meitrack1812237
18ATrack1659527
19AutoFon1553814
20Omnicomm149464
21Pointer Telocation1493511
22TechnoKom146662
23Fleetguide142132
24Ministry of Transport of the Russian Federation117591
25Mielta Technology106084
26Xirgo Global1031221
27Duotec87901
28Shenzhen Eelink Communication Technology825515
29APK COM77073
30Jointech731518

Contact Gurtam and achieve the most ambitious goals with telematics

Fill out a request form to get started with Wialon

Step 1
Step 2
Step 3
First and last name*
Company*
Email*
Phone