Hardware and telematics devices manufacturers

Wialon GPS tracking platform is hardware-agnostic and is compatible with multiple types of devices. We are proud to offer the list of more than 2,300 different types of devices by over 600 manufacturers worldwide. We are constantly working on developing our partnerships with them, therefore have a list of devices able to satisfy every need.

Advanced hardware support. We cooperate closely with hardware manufacturers marked by the green tick and have full information on the configuration of their devices. If you have any difficulties setting up the equipment in Wialon, contact Gurtam hardware team at hw@gurtam.com, and they will help you with basic or extended configuration. We’re aiming at expanding this “advanced” list, but you can request our assistance regardless of the equipment brand you are working with. We’ll do our best to help you.

In 2020, the award ceremony for the GPS Hardware Manufacturers TOP 10 rating took place online, which was caused by the COVID-19 pandemic and our concerns for the participants' health and well-being. We awarded the telematics manufacturers with the biggest number of devices connected to Wialon Hosting from June 1, 2019, through May 31, 2020. You can find the final table in the Gurtam blog, on the rating’s webpage, and on my.wialon.com in the GPS Hardware Manufacturers TOP 10 section.

Note that the table below displays the data for the last 90 days. We use the yearly data when coming up with the GPS Hardware Manufacturers TOP 10 results.

ManufacturerAdvanced supportDynamicsTotal unitsTotal models
1Teltonika2173733970082
2Navtelecom2079421576310
3Queclink Wireless Solutions105439002263
4Ruptela716510252418
5BCE (now Xirgo Global)35359640312
6Arusnavi3424793673
7Galileosky327011025810
8Suntech29954014634
9TOPFLYTECH Co., Limited29132183022
10GLONASSsoft2510190856
11Jimi IoT (Concox)25096945768
12Satellite Solutions1697333729
13Micron1447452612
14Wonde Proud Technology136443098
15Systems and Technology1261344611
16AutoFon9122237414
17Xirgo Global909462320
18Shenzhen Coban Electronics737214215
19Shenzhen Eelink Communication Technology678601315
20Omnicomm673126494
21Vega-Absolut65915453
22Bitrek5882894015
23Streamax Technology44243082
24Jointech439531718
25Howen Technologies42018577
26Pointer Telocation3961290211
27TechnoKom259131612
28Shenzhen HHD Technology25515282
29Geometris2424831
30iStartek21817634

Fill out a request form to get started with Wialon

Step 1
Step 2
Step 3
First and last name*
Company*
Email*
Phone