Hardware and telematics devices manufacturers

Wialon GPS tracking platform is hardware-agnostic and is compatible with multiple types of devices. We are proud to offer the list of more than 2,600 different types of devices by over 670 manufacturers worldwide. We are constantly working on developing our partnerships with them, therefore have a list of devices able to satisfy every need.

Advanced hardware support. We cooperate closely with hardware manufacturers marked by the green tick and have full information on the configuration of their devices. If you have any difficulties setting up the equipment in Wialon, contact Gurtam hardware team at hw@gurtam.com, and they will help you with basic or extended configuration. We’re aiming at expanding this “advanced” list, but you can request our assistance regardless of the equipment brand you are working with. We’ll do our best to help you.

In 2021, the award ceremony for the GPS Hardware Manufacturers TOP 10 rating took place online, which was caused by the COVID-19 pandemic and our concerns for the participants' health and well-being. We awarded the telematics manufacturers with the biggest number of devices connected to Wialon Hosting from June 1, 2020, through May 31, 2021. You can find the final table in the Gurtam blog, on the rating’s webpage, and on my.wialon.com in the GPS Hardware Manufacturers TOP 10 section.

ManufacturerAdvanced supportTotal unitsTotal models
1Teltonika43291583
2Navtelecom29366910
3Galileosky11950811
4Ruptela11427218
5Queclink Wireless Solutions11406871
6BCE (now Xirgo Global)10539512
7Arusnavi875833
8Jimi IoT (Concox)8457475
9Suntech4929239
10CalAmp4611028
11Neomatica431327
12Satellite Solutions379069
13Bitrek3362915
14TOPFLYTECH Co., Limited3119927
15GLONASSsoft310137
16Shenzhen Coban Electronics228255
17AutoFon2093114
18TechnoKom176382
19ATrack1670825
20Meitrack1652237
21Omnicomm149054
22Pointer Telocation1257211
23Mielta Technology123924
24Ministry of Transport of the Russian Federation115751
25APK COM102773
26Shenzhen Eelink Communication Technology776015
27Xirgo Global750921
28Duotec64981
29ERM Advanced Telematics626011
30Jointech623618

Contact Gurtam and achieve the most ambitious goals with telematics

Fill out a request form to get started with Wialon

Step 1
Step 2
Step 3
First and last name*
Company*
Email*
Phone