Hardware and telematics devices manufacturers

Wialon GPS tracking platform is hardware-agnostic and is compatible with multiple types of devices. We are proud to offer the list of more than 2,200 different types of devices by over 500 manufacturers worldwide. We are constantly working on developing our partnerships with them, therefore have a list of devices able to satisfy every need.

Advanced hardware support. We cooperate closely with hardware manufacturers marked by the green tick and have full information on the configuration of their devices. If you have any difficulties setting up the equipment in Wialon, contact Gurtam hardware team at hw@gurtam.com, and they will help you with basic or extended configuration. We’re aiming at expanding this “advanced” list, but you can request our assistance regardless of the equipment brand you are working with. We’ll do our best to help you.

In 2020, the award ceremony for the GPS Hardware Manufacturers TOP 10 rating took place online, which was caused by the COVID-19 pandemic and our concerns for the participants' health and well-being. We awarded the telematics manufacturers with the biggest number of devices connected to Wialon Hosting from June 1, 2019, through May 31, 2020. You can find the final table in the Gurtam blog, on the rating’s webpage, and on my.wialon.com in the GPS Hardware Manufacturers TOP 10 section.

Note that the table below displays the data for the last 90 days. We use the yearly data when coming up with the GPS Hardware Manufacturers TOP 10 results.

ManufacturerAdvanced supportDynamicsTotal unitsTotal models
1Teltonika1793229728174
2Navtelecom154851821798
3Queclink Wireless Solutions82496949553
4Mielta Technology6428237663
5Suntech37853548233
6Arusnavi3477764173
7Ruptela34699154418
8BCE (now Xirgo Global)26708869212
9GLONASSsoft2554154025
10Jimi IoT (Concox)20436513960
11Satellite Solutions2015308889
12TOPFLYTECH Co., Limited10111621220
13Digital Matter Telematics902181111
14Neomatica750394487
15Micron517186212
16CalAmp5134628728
17Omnicomm434116564
18Xirgo Global424315119
19Meitrack3291432434
20Systems and Technology326207511
21Jointech311487415
22Ministry of Transport of the Russian Federation30683301
23Shenzhen HHD Technology28811582
24Ulbotech27724135
25Auto Leaders2759314
26Sokolinyi Glaz25422451
27Ritm24528819
28Skypatrol236508317
29Vega-Absolut2074783
30NIS GLONASS20610631

Fill out a request form to get started with Wialon

Step 1
Step 2
Step 3
First and last name*
Company*
Email*
Phone