Hardware and telematics devices manufacturers

Wialon GPS tracking platform is hardware-agnostic and is compatible with multiple types of devices. We are proud to offer the list of more than 2,800 different types of devices by over 690 manufacturers worldwide. We are constantly working on developing our partnerships with them, therefore have a list of devices able to satisfy every need.

Advanced hardware support. We cooperate closely with hardware manufacturers marked by the green tick and have full information on the configuration of their devices. If you have any difficulties setting up the equipment in Wialon, contact Gurtam hardware team at hw@gurtam.com, and they will help you with basic or extended configuration. We’re aiming at expanding this “advanced” list, but you can request our assistance regardless of the equipment brand you are working with. We’ll do our best to help you.

Annually, we identify the most popular hardware brands with the help of the GPS Hardware Manufacturers Top 10 ranking. Being in the top 10 means not only recognition in the Wialon community but also shows the hardware manufacturer’s success in the global telematics market. You can find the table of winners on our blog, on the ranking’s webpage, and on my.wialon.com in the GPS Hardware Manufacturers TOP 10 section.

ManufacturerAdvanced supportTotal unitsTotal models
1Teltonika40544991
2Navtelecom30609610
3Queclink Wireless Solutions13446574
4Ruptela11725320
5Galileosky11407511
6BCE (now Xirgo Global)10199012
7Jimi IoT (Concox)9144380
8Arusnavi838363
9Suntech5617141
10CalAmp4372529
11Neomatica405057
12GLONASSsoft335737
13TOPFLYTECH Co., Limited3304328
14Bitrek2982015
15Satellite Solutions297369
16Shenzhen Coban Electronics221916
17TechnoKom176972
18Meitrack1703337
19ATrack1633527
20AutoFon1631514
21Omnicomm147944
22Fleetguide128082
23Pointer Telocation1207111
24Ministry of Transport of the Russian Federation114421
25Mielta Technology104804
26APK COM83083
27Duotec79821
28ERM Advanced Telematics789811
29Shenzhen Eelink Communication Technology739215
30Xirgo Global717021

Contact Gurtam and achieve the most ambitious goals with telematics

Fill out a request form to get started with Wialon

Step 1
Step 2
Step 3
First and last name*
Company*
Email*
Phone