Gurtam Rating of Manufacturers

Wialon GPS tracking platform is completely hardware-agnostic and is compatible with various types of devices. We are proud to offer the list of more than 900 different types of devices by over 300 different manufacturers worldwide. We are constantly working to improve our partnerships with device manufacturers, therefore have a list of devices able to satisfy every need. The ranking is based on device connection dynamics within the last 90 days.

ManufacturerDynamicTotal unitsTotal models
1Teltonika70909832534
2Queclink Wireless Solutions43662645626
3Gurtam3769203097
4Navtelecom3681136496
5CalAmp3253982224
6Arusnavi3095309473
7Ruptela3015303269
8Baltic Car Equipment (BCE)3009276135
9Galileosky2357683438
10Shenzhen Concox21031760518
11Neomatica1493248055
12Oigo Telematics142657622
13Suntech1101447913
14Diskovye sistemy954423913
15Mielta Technology82922991
16ATrack6001316915
17Duotec57564491
18Shenzhen Coban Electronics57276314
19Meitrack5541510121
20Santel Navigation43839172
21Blueberry Technology39249609
22Keson3838932
23Omnicomm36842604
24Pointer Telocation345107009
25Starcom32424776
26Satellite Solutions283129446
27Shenzhen Eelink Communication Technology25651562
28Jointech23313107
29ERM Advanced Telematics22764044
30TechnoKom21558141