Gurtam Rating of Manufacturers

Wialon GPS tracking platform is completely hardware-agnostic and is compatible with various types of devices. We are proud to offer the list of more than 1500 different types of devices by over 500 different manufacturers worldwide. We are constantly working to improve our partnerships with device manufacturers, therefore have a list of devices able to satisfy every need.

The ranking is based on dynamics of device connection to Wialon Hosting within the last 90 days.

Advanced hardware support. We cooperate closely with this hardware manufacturer and obtain full information to assist you with device configuration. If you have any questions regarding hardware configuration in Wialon, do not hesitate to contact Gurtam hardware team at hw@gurtam.com, and we’ll assist you with basic or extended hardware configuration. We’re aiming at expanding this “advanced” list, and in any case you can request our assistance and we’ll do our best to help you.

ManufacturerAdvanced supportDynamicsTotal unitsTotal models
1Teltonika2085321645354
2Navtelecom13956967917
3Baltic Car Equipment (BCE)68196037411
4Galileosky4226994659
5Arusnavi4134624143
6Shenzhen Concox40353772235
7Mielta Technology2652144693
8Ruptela23557094810
9Suntech20502037127
10Satellite Solutions1688211177
11CalAmp16192278626
12Omnicomm144879234
13Bitrek14401685114
14Queclink Wireless Solutions13394846144
15Shenzhen Coban Electronics705153745
16GLONASSsoft68764363
17TOPFLYTECH Co., Limited629371020
18TechnoKom556102592
19​Borderless Hub5447954
20Jimi Electronic455701412
21Fifotrack40025479
22Neomatica365346996
23Ministry of Transport of the Russian Federation35840281
24Meitrack3561533924
25ERM Advanced Telematics343968811
26Sokolinyi Glaz32320291
27Xirgo Technologies271192510
28StarLine2525803
29Sputnik-Avto2526601
30iRZ Monitoring25113486