Hardware and telematics devices manufacturers

Wialon GPS tracking platform is completely hardware-agnostic and is compatible with various types of devices. We are proud to offer the list of more than 1500 different types of devices by over 500 different manufacturers worldwide. We are constantly working to improve our partnerships with device manufacturers, therefore have a list of devices able to satisfy every need.

Advanced hardware support. We cooperate closely with this hardware manufacturer and obtain full information to assist you with device configuration. If you have any questions regarding hardware configuration in Wialon, do not hesitate to contact Gurtam hardware team at hw@gurtam.com, and we’ll assist you with basic or extended hardware configuration. We’re aiming at expanding this “advanced” list, and in any case you can request our assistance and we’ll do our best to help you.

Note that in 2019, within the TelematiX conference we will run the Hardware Manufacturers TOP 10 award ceremony. We will honor those technology partners that showed the most significant dynamics of connecting units to Wialon Hosting throughout the year (from June 2018 to June 2019). To keep you intrigued, we hid the connection dynamics. It will become available on the day of the ceremony, July 31, 2019.

ManufacturerAdvanced supportTotal unitsTotal models
1Teltonika23475259
2Navtelecom1121837
3CalAmp3331827
4Galileosky10612810
5Baltic Car Equipment (BCE)6695511
6Ruptela7507110
7Suntech2414927
8Shenzhen Concox4103438
9Arusnavi653193
10Satellite Solutions235737
11Bitrek1952714
12Ministry of Transport of the Russian Federation60031
13Mielta Technology163963
14Neomatica361137
15AutoTracker18261
16Omnicomm84684
17TOPFLYTECH Co., Limited510220
18GLONASSsoft76323
19Shenzhen Coban Electronics165135
20AutoFon2123313
21Queclink Wireless Solutions4912647
22Meitrack1575025
23Ritm26699
24Skypatrol508417
25Jointech402113
26​Borderless Hub12074
27Shenzhen iTrybrand Technology Co.,Ltd6142
28RTIG3771
29XE Electronic Technology123613
30Fifotrack28309