Gurtam Rating of Manufacturers

Wialon GPS tracking platform is completely hardware-agnostic and is compatible with various types of devices. We are proud to offer the list of more than 1100 different types of devices by over 500 different manufacturers worldwide. We are constantly working to improve our partnerships with device manufacturers, therefore have a list of devices able to satisfy every need.

The ranking is based on device connection dynamics within the last 90 days.

Advanced hardware support. We cooperate closely with this hardware manufacturer and obtain full information to assist you with device configuration. If you have any questions regarding hardware configuration in Wialon, do not hesitate to contact Gurtam hardware team at hw@gurtam.com, and we’ll assist you with basic or extended hardware configuration. We’re aiming at expanding this “advanced” list, and in any case you can request our assistance and we’ll do our best to help you.

ManufacturerAdvanced supportDynamicsTotal unitsTotal models
1Teltonika1669120173554
2Navtelecom11812862677
3Baltic Car Equipment (BCE)47815560511
4Ruptela22296922210
5Arusnavi2149592823
6Shenzhen Concox19423444335
7Galileosky1938951539
8Satellite Solutions1802198157
9Bitrek16081579814
10Suntech15911882425
11Mielta Technology1307124243
12GLONASSsoft66958583
13Shenzhen Coban Electronics656149265
14Ministry of Transport of the Russian Federation64335581
15Sputnik-Avto5755871
16TOPFLYTECH Co., Limited539330214
17TechnoKom49798312
18Fifotrack48224319
19​Borderless Hub4544544
20ATrack4001942523
21AutoFon372205994
22ERM Advanced Telematics283944811
23Sierra Wireless / GenX Mobile24037796
24Jointech226344112
25Neomatica213339656
26Avema1982182
27Ritm17620399
28SCOUT17117039
29GlobalSat16048013
30Sokolinyi Glaz15018561