Gurtam Rating of Manufacturers

Wialon GPS tracking platform is completely hardware-agnostic and is compatible with various types of devices. We are proud to offer the list of more than 1100 different types of devices by over 500 different manufacturers worldwide. We are constantly working to improve our partnerships with device manufacturers, therefore have a list of devices able to satisfy every need.

The ranking is based on device connection dynamics within the last 90 days.

Advanced hardware support. We cooperate closely with this hardware manufacturer and obtain full information to assist you with device configuration. If you have any questions regarding hardware configuration in Wialon, do not hesitate to contact Gurtam hardware team at hw@gurtam.com, and we’ll assist you with basic or extended hardware configuration. We’re aiming at expanding this “advanced” list, and in any case you can request our assistance and we’ll do our best to help you.

ManufacturerAdvanced supportDynamicsTotal unitsTotal models
1Teltonika1645618878654
2Navtelecom10632768907
3Ruptela52166749010
4Baltic Car Equipment (BCE)42455144311
5Queclink Wireless Solutions38474724142
6Shenzhen Concox35843368734
7CalAmp30342679725
8Galileosky2733931429
9Suntech16301757624
10Bitrek14121446414
11AutoFon1366206344
12Arusnavi1239573983
13Mielta Technology945111613
14GLONASSsoft81553872
15Shenzhen Coban Electronics722144185
16Pointer Telocation716123249
17ATrack7051919021
18TOPFLYTECH Co., Limited663286914
19Neomatica621339136
20Satellite Solutions575182527
21ERM Advanced Telematics44392248
22TechnoKom35694052
23Fifotrack33720329
24Vjoy Car Electronics Limited3013415
25Jointech292324611
26Rilla Technology26415131
27Shenzhen Eelink Communication Technology23387513
28Jimi Electronic212676112
29Globalstar19514015
30Sierra Wireless / GenX Mobile19335546