Hardware and telematics devices manufacturers

Wialon GPS tracking platform is hardware-agnostic and is compatible with multiple types of devices. We are proud to offer the list of more than 2,800 different types of devices by over 690 manufacturers worldwide. We are constantly working on developing our partnerships with them, therefore have a list of devices able to satisfy every need.

Advanced hardware support. We cooperate closely with hardware manufacturers marked by the green tick and have full information on the configuration of their devices. If you have any difficulties setting up the equipment in Wialon, contact Gurtam hardware team at hw@gurtam.com, and they will help you with basic or extended configuration. We’re aiming at expanding this “advanced” list, but you can request our assistance regardless of the equipment brand you are working with. We’ll do our best to help you.

Annually, we identify the most popular hardware brands with the help of the GPS Hardware Manufacturers Top 10 ranking. Being in the top 10 means not only recognition in the Wialon community but also shows the hardware manufacturer’s success in the global telematics market. You can find the table of winners on our blog, on the ranking’s webpage, and on my.wialon.com in the GPS Hardware Manufacturers TOP 10 section.

ManufacturerAdvanced supportTotal unitsTotal models
1Teltonika49575897
2Navtelecom31775010
3Queclink Wireless Solutions14244874
4Ruptela13028020
5Galileosky12064011
6BCE (now Xirgo Global)11004812
7Jimi IoT (Concox)10572580
8Arusnavi824353
9Suntech5854641
10CalAmp4356129
11Neomatica419697
12TOPFLYTECH Co., Limited3728628
13GLONASSsoft356447
14Bitrek3274315
15Satellite Solutions295829
16Shenzhen Coban Electronics260546
17Meitrack1824037
18TechnoKom179142
19ATrack1671427
20AutoFon1577014
21Omnicomm149944
22Pointer Telocation1474411
23Fleetguide130772
24Ministry of Transport of the Russian Federation118031
25Mielta Technology109634
26Xirgo Global994221
27Duotec81751
28Shenzhen Eelink Communication Technology807715
29APK COM80613
30ERM Advanced Telematics788011

Contact Gurtam and achieve the most ambitious goals with telematics

Fill out a request form to get started with Wialon

Step 1
Step 2
Step 3
First and last name*
Company*
Email*
Phone