Hardware and telematics devices manufacturers

Wialon GPS tracking platform is hardware-agnostic and is compatible with multiple types of devices. We are proud to offer the list of more than 2,300 different types of devices by over 600 manufacturers worldwide. We are constantly working on developing our partnerships with them, therefore have a list of devices able to satisfy every need.

Advanced hardware support. We cooperate closely with hardware manufacturers marked by the green tick and have full information on the configuration of their devices. If you have any difficulties setting up the equipment in Wialon, contact Gurtam hardware team at hw@gurtam.com, and they will help you with basic or extended configuration. We’re aiming at expanding this “advanced” list, but you can request our assistance regardless of the equipment brand you are working with. We’ll do our best to help you.

In 2020, the award ceremony for the GPS Hardware Manufacturers TOP 10 rating took place online, which was caused by the COVID-19 pandemic and our concerns for the participants' health and well-being. We awarded the telematics manufacturers with the biggest number of devices connected to Wialon Hosting from June 1, 2019, through May 31, 2020. You can find the final table in the Gurtam blog, on the rating’s webpage, and on my.wialon.com in the GPS Hardware Manufacturers TOP 10 section.

Note that the table below displays the data for the last 90 days. We use the yearly data when coming up with the GPS Hardware Manufacturers TOP 10 results.

ManufacturerAdvanced supportDynamicsTotal unitsTotal models
1Navtelecom3568123650710
2Teltonika2869435332482
3Arusnavi14262908063
4Ruptela704010473718
5Galileosky674011344411
6Queclink Wireless Solutions56748980464
7BCE (now Xirgo Global)40839862412
8Duotec377696671
9Satellite Solutions3742352799
10GLONASSsoft3664209956
11TOPFLYTECH Co., Limited32132299324
12Suntech31464143534
13Jimi IoT (Concox)26307104468
14Wonde Proud Technology162746528
15Systems and Technology1210375911
16Micron1207492512
17Omnicomm1153134014
18TechnoKom1087137342
19Xirgo Global892503520
20Vega-Absolut82918853
21Shenzhen Coban Electronics822217625
22Bitrek8082961715
23Shenzhen Eelink Communication Technology742624115
24AutoFon6802272914
25Howen Technologies57821467
26Neomatica466409637
27Streamax Technology43943932
28Geometris4197391
29Resurscontrol41815791
30DCT32016863

Fill out a request form to get started with Wialon

Step 1
Step 2
Step 3
First and last name*
Company*
Email*
Phone