Hardware and telematics devices manufacturers

Wialon GPS tracking platform is hardware-agnostic and is compatible with multiple types of devices. We are proud to offer the list of more than 2,200 different types of devices by over 600 manufacturers worldwide. We are constantly working on developing our partnerships with them, therefore have a list of devices able to satisfy every need.

Advanced hardware support. We cooperate closely with hardware manufacturers marked by the green tick and have full information on the configuration of their devices. If you have any difficulties setting up the equipment in Wialon, contact Gurtam hardware team at hw@gurtam.com, and they will help you with basic or extended configuration. We’re aiming at expanding this “advanced” list, but you can request our assistance regardless of the equipment brand you are working with. We’ll do our best to help you.

In 2020, the award ceremony for the GPS Hardware Manufacturers TOP 10 rating took place online, which was caused by the COVID-19 pandemic and our concerns for the participants' health and well-being. We awarded the telematics manufacturers with the biggest number of devices connected to Wialon Hosting from June 1, 2019, through May 31, 2020. You can find the final table in the Gurtam blog, on the rating’s webpage, and on my.wialon.com in the GPS Hardware Manufacturers TOP 10 section.

Note that the table below displays the data for the last 90 days. We use the yearly data when coming up with the GPS Hardware Manufacturers TOP 10 results.

ManufacturerAdvanced supportDynamicsTotal unitsTotal models
1Teltonika1820530438575
2Navtelecom164901872748
3Queclink Wireless Solutions88677415053
4Ruptela52069355518
5BCE (now Xirgo Global)35549049912
6GLONASSsoft2667160646
7Arusnavi2518763803
8Suntech25083630534
9Galileosky237510731110
10Neomatica1792403187
11Jimi IoT (Concox)14776626763
12Bitrek13032807315
13TOPFLYTECH Co., Limited12581740120
14Satellite Solutions1191308669
15Ministry of Transport of the Russian Federation73288591
16TechnoKom693134832
17Digital Matter Telematics669213012
18Micron546223312
19Xirgo Global545338620
20Shenzhen HHD Technology46713842
21Auto Leaders40311524
22Streamax Technology38736732
23Jointech380508915
24AutoFon3702110714
25Vega-Absolut3496873
26Meitrack3151439635
27​Borderless Hub27221734
28Skypatrol266507717
29ERM Advanced Telematics219607111
30Pointer Telocation2131218110

Fill out a request form to get started with Wialon

Step 1
Step 2
Step 3
First and last name*
Company*
Email*
Phone