Gurtam Rating of Manufacturers

Wialon GPS tracking platform is completely hardware-agnostic and is compatible with various types of devices. We are proud to offer the list of more than 1100 different types of devices by over 500 different manufacturers worldwide. We are constantly working to improve our partnerships with device manufacturers, therefore have a list of devices able to satisfy every need.

The ranking is based on device connection dynamics within the last 90 days.

Advanced hardware support. We cooperate closely with this hardware manufacturer and obtain full information to assist you with device configuration. If you have any questions regarding hardware configuration in Wialon, do not hesitate to contact Gurtam hardware team at hw@gurtam.com, and we’ll assist you with basic or extended hardware configuration. We’re aiming at expanding this “advanced” list, and in any case you can request our assistance and we’ll do our best to help you.

ManufacturerAdvanced supportDynamicsTotal unitsTotal models
1Teltonika1465516494852
2Navtelecom11595631327
3Ruptela6175612359
4Baltic Car Equipment (BCE)48474578711
5Galileosky4376898979
6Arusnavi3284551423
7AutoFon2763187614
8Mielta Technology253597483
9Suntech24101506222
10CalAmp23662311925
11Shenzhen Concox22162894233
12GLONASSsoft137341962
13Queclink Wireless Solutions12504255336
14Satellite Solutions1228175307
15Jimi Electronic1037644812
16TOPFLYTECH Co., Limited81220409
17Shenzhen Coban Electronics740134045
18Ministry of Transport of the Russian Federation70129331
19Bitrek6731251014
20Neomatica655330546
21TechnoKom63489812
22Xirgo Technologies50114068
23Meitrack4171630324
24Shenzhen Eelink Communication Technology39784263
25ERM Advanced Telematics36286374
26T-Zone323256013
27APK COM315202333
28Fifotrack29715649
29Sierra Wireless / GenX Mobile29432366
30iRZ Monitoring2928105