Hardware and telematics devices manufacturers

Wialon GPS tracking platform is hardware-agnostic and is compatible with multiple types of devices. We are proud to offer the list of more than 2,000 different types of devices by over 500 manufacturers worldwide. We are constantly working on developing our partnerships with them, therefore have a list of devices able to satisfy every need.

Advanced hardware support. We cooperate closely with hardware manufacturers marked by the green tick and have full information on the configuration of their devices. If you have any difficulties setting up the equipment in Wialon, contact Gurtam hardware team at hw@gurtam.com, and they will help you with basic or extended configuration. We’re aiming at expanding this “advanced” list, but you can request our assistance regardless of the equipment brand you are working with. We’ll do our best to help you.

In 2019, during TelematiX conference, we held the first award ceremony of GPS Hardware Manufacturers TOP 10. You can view the results on Gurtam blog or at my.gurtam.com in the TOP-10 Hardware Manufacturers section. The ranking list features the top 10 manufacturers with the biggest number of connected devices on Wialon Hosting from June 1, 2018, to May 31, 2019.

ManufacturerAdvanced supportDynamicsTotal unitsTotal models
1Navtelecom137441309438
2Teltonika980424958064
3Baltic Car Equipment (BCE)77337681711
4Ruptela58818261910
5Shenzhen Concox38684593940
6TOPFLYTECH Co., Limited2288838820
7AutoFon21422396513
8Ministry of Transport of the Russian Federation201476431
9Bitrek18292187914
10Suntech16362655628
11GLONASSsoft134295513
12TechnoKom1209115102
13Arusnavi1167674733
14Twig113722181
15Queclink Wireless Solutions10355220448
16Neomatica1032373797
17CalAmp10043868128
18Omnicomm44291194
19XE Electronic Technology377202813
20Satellite Solutions286245857
21Shenzhen Coban Electronics280171345
22​Borderless Hub26215834
23Fora Solutions2616871
24Skypatrol251530917
25Fifotrack24431889
26Topshine Information Technic Co., Limited2333601
27Streamax Technology21812962
28Shenzhen Eelink Communication Technology211827114
29SCOUT18532319
30ERM Advanced Telematics174951511

Fill out a request form to get started with Wialon

Step 1
Step 2
Step 3
First and last name*
Company*
Email*
Phone