Hardware and telematics devices manufacturers

Wialon GPS tracking platform is hardware-agnostic and is compatible with multiple types of devices. We are proud to offer the list of more than 2,200 different types of devices by over 600 manufacturers worldwide. We are constantly working on developing our partnerships with them, therefore have a list of devices able to satisfy every need.

Advanced hardware support. We cooperate closely with hardware manufacturers marked by the green tick and have full information on the configuration of their devices. If you have any difficulties setting up the equipment in Wialon, contact Gurtam hardware team at hw@gurtam.com, and they will help you with basic or extended configuration. We’re aiming at expanding this “advanced” list, but you can request our assistance regardless of the equipment brand you are working with. We’ll do our best to help you.

In 2020, the award ceremony for the GPS Hardware Manufacturers TOP 10 rating took place online, which was caused by the COVID-19 pandemic and our concerns for the participants' health and well-being. We awarded the telematics manufacturers with the biggest number of devices connected to Wialon Hosting from June 1, 2019, through May 31, 2020. You can find the final table in the Gurtam blog, on the rating’s webpage, and on my.wialon.com in the GPS Hardware Manufacturers TOP 10 section.

Note that the table below displays the data for the last 90 days. We use the yearly data when coming up with the GPS Hardware Manufacturers TOP 10 results.

ManufacturerAdvanced supportDynamicsTotal unitsTotal models
1Navtelecom184392053048
2Teltonika1770432170277
3Queclink Wireless Solutions76148132357
4Galileosky512811237610
5Ministry of Transport of the Russian Federation4117125981
6BCE (now Xirgo Global)32179352612
7CalAmp25234828428
8Ruptela23839576118
9TOPFLYTECH Co., Limited19501929621
10Jimi IoT (Concox)15466766966
11Wonde Proud Technology122230088
12Suntech10823739734
13Micron1064325912
14Satellite Solutions1005318309
15Arusnavi927773253
16GLONASSsoft811168296
17Omnicomm787123194
18Xirgo Global509386620
19Digital Matter Telematics508263612
20Pointer Telocation5011267311
21XE Electronic Technology477334313
22Shenzhen Coban Electronics364207385
23AutoFon3562131314
24Streamax Technology27239292
25Vega-Absolut2559413
26Bitrek2342826315
27Skypatrol231530717
28Howen Technologies22914707
29iStartek21915373
30​Borderless Hub21723454

Fill out a request form to get started with Wialon

Step 1
Step 2
Step 3
First and last name*
Company*
Email*
Phone