Hardware and telematics devices manufacturers

Wialon GPS tracking platform is hardware-agnostic and is compatible with multiple types of devices. We are proud to offer the list of more than 2,400 different types of devices by over 650 manufacturers worldwide. We are constantly working on developing our partnerships with them, therefore have a list of devices able to satisfy every need.

Advanced hardware support. We cooperate closely with hardware manufacturers marked by the green tick and have full information on the configuration of their devices. If you have any difficulties setting up the equipment in Wialon, contact Gurtam hardware team at hw@gurtam.com, and they will help you with basic or extended configuration. We’re aiming at expanding this “advanced” list, but you can request our assistance regardless of the equipment brand you are working with. We’ll do our best to help you.

The GPS Hardware Manufacturers TOP 10 award ceremony is approaching. In 2019, during the TelematiX conference, we held it for the first time. The ranking list features the manufacturers with the biggest number of connected devices on Wialon Hosting for the past year.

To keep the intrigue, we hid the column with the unit growth dynamics. The rating results will be announced in August!

In 2020, the award ceremony for the GPS Hardware Manufacturers TOP 10 rating took place online, which was caused by the COVID-19 pandemic and our concerns for the participants' health and well-being. We awarded the telematics manufacturers with the biggest number of devices connected to Wialon Hosting from June 1, 2019, through May 31, 2020. You can find the final table in the Gurtam blog, on the rating’s webpage, and on my.wialon.com in the GPS Hardware Manufacturers TOP 10 section.

ManufacturerAdvanced supportTotal unitsTotal models
1Teltonika38216883
2Navtelecom26145510
3Galileosky11629811
4Ruptela10502018
5BCE (now Xirgo Global)10133712
6Queclink Wireless Solutions10038266
7Arusnavi857103
8Jimi IoT (Concox)7447271
9CalAmp4498228
10Suntech4342036
11Neomatica427727
12Satellite Solutions380289
13Bitrek3191115
14TOPFLYTECH Co., Limited2669024
15GLONASSsoft246886
16AutoFon2253714
17Shenzhen Coban Electronics219815
18TechnoKom172002
19ATrack1573925
20Meitrack1435235
21Omnicomm140144
22Mielta Technology133774
23Pointer Telocation1283111
24APK COM112843
25Ministry of Transport of the Russian Federation102041
26Shenzhen Eelink Communication Technology689315
27Xirgo Global619320
28Jointech593118
29Duotec58851
30Micron582013

Fill out a request form to get started with Wialon

Step 1
Step 2
Step 3
First and last name*
Company*
Email*
Phone