Hardware and telematics devices manufacturers

Wialon GPS tracking platform is hardware-agnostic and is compatible with multiple types of devices. We are proud to offer the list of more than 2,400 different types of devices by over 650 manufacturers worldwide. We are constantly working on developing our partnerships with them, therefore have a list of devices able to satisfy every need.

Advanced hardware support. We cooperate closely with hardware manufacturers marked by the green tick and have full information on the configuration of their devices. If you have any difficulties setting up the equipment in Wialon, contact Gurtam hardware team at hw@gurtam.com, and they will help you with basic or extended configuration. We’re aiming at expanding this “advanced” list, but you can request our assistance regardless of the equipment brand you are working with. We’ll do our best to help you.

The GPS Hardware Manufacturers TOP 10 award ceremony is approaching. In 2019, during the TelematiX conference, we held it for the first time. The ranking list features the manufacturers with the biggest number of connected devices on Wialon Hosting for the past year.

To keep the intrigue, we hid the column with the unit growth dynamics. The rating results will be announced in August!

In 2020, the award ceremony for the GPS Hardware Manufacturers TOP 10 rating took place online, which was caused by the COVID-19 pandemic and our concerns for the participants' health and well-being. We awarded the telematics manufacturers with the biggest number of devices connected to Wialon Hosting from June 1, 2019, through May 31, 2020. You can find the final table in the Gurtam blog, on the rating’s webpage, and on my.wialon.com in the GPS Hardware Manufacturers TOP 10 section.

ManufacturerAdvanced supportTotal unitsTotal models
1Teltonika41118983
2Navtelecom27843010
3Galileosky11984511
4Ruptela11018218
5Queclink Wireless Solutions10755668
6BCE (now Xirgo Global)10421512
7Arusnavi866013
8Jimi IoT (Concox)7867271
9Suntech4629337
10CalAmp4623828
11Neomatica431247
12Satellite Solutions384259
13Bitrek3295015
14TOPFLYTECH Co., Limited2990727
15GLONASSsoft281906
16Shenzhen Coban Electronics223925
17AutoFon2201814
18TechnoKom178632
19ATrack1618825
20Meitrack1488135
21Omnicomm144474
22Mielta Technology131224
23Pointer Telocation1237811
24APK COM108393
25Ministry of Transport of the Russian Federation102711
26Shenzhen Eelink Communication Technology766815
27Xirgo Global692321
28Micron607216
29Duotec59131
30Jointech572218

Contact Gurtam and achieve the most ambitious goals with telematics

Fill out a request form to get started with Wialon

Step 1
Step 2
Step 3
First and last name*
Company*
Email*
Phone