Hardware and telematics devices manufacturers

Wialon GPS tracking platform is hardware-agnostic and is compatible with multiple types of devices. We are proud to offer the list of more than 2,000 different types of devices by over 500 manufacturers worldwide. We are constantly working on developing our partnerships with them, therefore have a list of devices able to satisfy every need.

Advanced hardware support. We cooperate closely with hardware manufacturers marked by the green tick and have full information on the configuration of their devices. If you have any difficulties setting up the equipment in Wialon, contact Gurtam hardware team at hw@gurtam.com, and they will help you with basic or extended configuration. We’re aiming at expanding this “advanced” list, but you can request our assistance regardless of the equipment brand you are working with. We’ll do our best to help you.

In 2019, during TelematiX conference, we held the first award ceremony of GPS Hardware Manufacturers TOP 10. You can view the results on Gurtam blog or at my.gurtam.com in the TOP-10 Hardware Manufacturers section. The ranking list features the top 10 manufacturers with the biggest number of connected devices on Wialon Hosting from June 1, 2018, to May 31, 2019.

ManufacturerAdvanced supportDynamicsTotal unitsTotal models
1Teltonika1653726860268
2Navtelecom122271448798
3Shenzhen Concox109475737742
4Ruptela81818813710
5Xirgo Global58988389812
6TOPFLYTECH Co., Limited41051328020
7Queclink Wireless Solutions24445624453
8Suntech24272974528
9Arusnavi2270697993
10Bitrek19342398915
11Shenzhen Coban Electronics1607191915
12Omnicomm1481106194
13Meitrack14461502928
14CalAmp13794014228
15Satellite Solutions1307260927
16GLONASSsoft1281109794
17Ulbotech124117435
18iTriangle75910133
19Streamax Technology63520392
20Ministry of Transport of the Russian Federation59381451
21Blueberry Technology56448519
22Xirgo Technologies432282214
23Shenzhen Cantrack Technology Co., Ltd3367716
24XE Electronic Technology240244313
25Wonde Proud Technology24021338
26Atlanta Systems Pvt Ltd.2312325
27Shenzhen HHD Technology2098462
28GTE1823302
29Pandora1803232
30Neomatica178376287

Fill out a request form to get started with Wialon

Step 1
Step 2
Step 3
First and last name*
Company*
Email*
Phone