Hardware and telematics devices manufacturers

Wialon GPS tracking platform is hardware-agnostic and is compatible with multiple types of devices. We are proud to offer the list of more than 2,000 different types of devices by over 500 manufacturers worldwide. We are constantly working on developing our partnerships with them, therefore have a list of devices able to satisfy every need.

Advanced hardware support. We cooperate closely with hardware manufacturers marked by the green tick and have full information on the configuration of their devices. If you have any difficulties setting up the equipment in Wialon, contact Gurtam hardware team at hw@gurtam.com, and they will help you with basic or extended configuration. We’re aiming at expanding this “advanced” list, but you can request our assistance regardless of the equipment brand you are working with. We’ll do our best to help you.

In 2019, during TelematiX conference, we held the first award ceremony of GPS Hardware Manufacturers TOP 10. You can view the results on Gurtam blog or at my.gurtam.com in the TOP-10 Hardware Manufacturers section. The ranking list features the top 10 manufacturers with the biggest number of connected devices on Wialon Hosting from June 1, 2018, to May 31, 2019.

ManufacturerAdvanced supportDynamicsTotal unitsTotal models
1Teltonika1486226171467
2CalAmp112194961728
3Shenzhen Concox104755564142
4Navtelecom101401395268
5Xirgo Global62608214312
6Ruptela52468711210
7TOPFLYTECH Co., Limited49631304320
8Suntech32462937428
9Queclink Wireless Solutions30435440750
10Bitrek19832358815
11Shenzhen Coban Electronics1671185335
12Omnicomm1394103834
13GLONASSsoft1107104794
14iTriangle75410123
15TechnoKom689114642
16Arusnavi577685063
17Ulbotech5249865
18Xirgo Technologies499274714
19Blueberry Technology43847639
20XE Electronic Technology427234613
21Satellite Solutions387253947
22NIS GLONASS36212021
23Wonde Proud Technology30621948
24Streamax Technology29115912
25Shenzhen HHD Technology2008092
26Keson17310512
27RESIONT Technology16611521
28Pandora1532432
29​Borderless Hub15216854
30Mielta Technology141168783

Fill out a request form to get started with Wialon

Step 1
Step 2
Step 3
First and last name*
Company*
Email*
Phone