Gurtam Rating of Manufacturers

Wialon GPS tracking platform is completely hardware-agnostic and is compatible with various types of devices. We are proud to offer the list of more than 900 different types of devices by over 300 different manufacturers worldwide. We are constantly working to improve our partnerships with device manufacturers, therefore have a list of devices able to satisfy every need. The ranking is based on device connection dynamics within the last 90 days.

ManufacturerDynamicTotal unitsTotal models
1Teltonika66319505134
2CalAmp3527893624
3Queclink Wireless Solutions31572446026
4Navtelecom3001120586
5Ruptela2441291539
6Arusnavi2250296353
7Baltic Car Equipment (BCE)2232264465
8Gurtam2195173386
9Shenzhen Concox19091683718
10Oigo Telematics146653182
11Neomatica1220242845
12GalileoSky998672807
13Suntech794397213
14ATrack7671305615
15Diskovye sistemy764394113
16Keson7608982
17Satellite Solutions713133114
18Santel Navigation66738992
19Mielta Technology65119291
20Pointer Telocation630106979
21Meitrack5801499720
22ERM Advanced Telematics47264334
23Duotec45661301
24Starcom45524416
25Shenzhen Eelink Communication Technology35550432
26Omnicomm34041414
27Blueberry Technology32147359
28Jimi Electronics2978099
29Agent GPS21114917
30NIS GLONASS18813211