Gurtam Rating of Manufacturers

Wialon GPS tracking platform is completely hardware-agnostic and is compatible with various types of devices. We are proud to offer the list of more than 900 different types of devices by over 300 different manufacturers worldwide. We are constantly working to improve our partnerships with device manufacturers, therefore have a list of devices able to satisfy every need. The ranking is based on device connection dynamics within the last 90 days.

ManufacturerDynamicTotal unitsTotal models
1Navtelecom6682147416
2Gurtam2777163246
3Ruptela2565280479
4CalAmp2465724924
5Baltic Car Equipment (BCE)2387253465
6Shenzhen Concox23241617518
7Queclink Wireless Solutions22072278826
8Arusnavi1895287523
9Oigo Telematics149149022
10Pointer Telocation1357105248
11Neomatica1337237265
12ATrack10951295315
13Suntech1068381212
14Diskovye sistemy716373413
15Shenzhen Eelink Communication Technology63850212
16Blueberry Technology57346809
17Shenzhen Coban Electronics56472514
18Santel Navigation56235562
19Duotec50059691
20Mielta Technology45615651
21ERM Advanced Telematics45162444
22Jimi Electronics3697699
23Agent GPS36715147
24Skypatrol338440110
25Starcom32522736
26Totem Tech2603455
27Globalstar2186084
28Micron1863027
29T-Zone1828687
30Meitrack1651461420