Hardware and telematics devices manufacturers

Wialon GPS tracking platform is completely hardware-agnostic and is compatible with various types of devices. We are proud to offer the list of more than 1500 different types of devices by over 500 different manufacturers worldwide. We are constantly working to improve our partnerships with device manufacturers, therefore have a list of devices able to satisfy every need.

Advanced hardware support. We cooperate closely with this hardware manufacturer and obtain full information to assist you with device configuration. If you have any questions regarding hardware configuration in Wialon, do not hesitate to contact Gurtam hardware team at hw@gurtam.com, and we’ll assist you with basic or extended hardware configuration. We’re aiming at expanding this “advanced” list, and in any case you can request our assistance and we’ll do our best to help you.

Note that in 2019, within the TelematiX conference we will run the Hardware Manufacturers TOP 10 award ceremony. We will honor those technology partners that showed the most significant dynamics of connecting units to Wialon Hosting throughout the year (from June 2018 to June 2019). To keep you intrigued, we hid the connection dynamics. It will become available on the day of the ceremony, July 31, 2019.

ManufacturerAdvanced supportTotal unitsTotal models
1Teltonika22891055
2Navtelecom1059197
3CalAmp3205126
4Baltic Car Equipment (BCE)6441611
5Galileosky10245710
6Shenzhen Concox4032338
7Arusnavi640593
8Suntech2312127
9Ruptela7378710
10Mielta Technology159923
11Satellite Solutions226637
12Bitrek1853814
13Neomatica356557
14Omnicomm82324
15Meitrack1634925
16Shenzhen Coban Electronics162255
17TOPFLYTECH Co., Limited454420
18GLONASSsoft71833
19Queclink Wireless Solutions4902446
20Jointech398913
21Shenzhen iTrybrand Technology Co.,Ltd5732
22Skypatrol491517
23Fortuna Impex7931
24RTIG4021
25​Borderless Hub8764
26Gosafe350723
27Guangzhou Topten Electronics4053
28Jimi Electronic709312
29Shenzhen HHD Technology3431
30Cargo UFC13598