Hardware and telematics devices manufacturers

Wialon GPS tracking platform is hardware-agnostic and is compatible with multiple types of devices. We are proud to offer the list of more than 2,600 different types of devices by over 670 manufacturers worldwide. We are constantly working on developing our partnerships with them, therefore have a list of devices able to satisfy every need.

Advanced hardware support. We cooperate closely with hardware manufacturers marked by the green tick and have full information on the configuration of their devices. If you have any difficulties setting up the equipment in Wialon, contact Gurtam hardware team at hw@gurtam.com, and they will help you with basic or extended configuration. We’re aiming at expanding this “advanced” list, but you can request our assistance regardless of the equipment brand you are working with. We’ll do our best to help you.

The GPS Hardware Manufacturers TOP 10 award ceremony is approaching. In 2019, during the TelematiX conference, we held it for the first time. The ranking list features the manufacturers with the biggest number of connected devices on Wialon Hosting for the past year.

To keep the intrigue, we hid the column with the unit growth dynamics. The rating results will be announced in August!

In 2020, the award ceremony for the GPS Hardware Manufacturers TOP 10 rating took place online, which was caused by the COVID-19 pandemic and our concerns for the participants' health and well-being. We awarded the telematics manufacturers with the biggest number of devices connected to Wialon Hosting from June 1, 2019, through May 31, 2020. You can find the final table in the Gurtam blog, on the rating’s webpage, and on my.wialon.com in the GPS Hardware Manufacturers TOP 10 section.

ManufacturerAdvanced supportTotal unitsTotal models
1Teltonika42110683
2Navtelecom28353610
3Galileosky11923911
4Ruptela11242518
5Queclink Wireless Solutions11138771
6BCE (now Xirgo Global)10552712
7Arusnavi867743
8Jimi IoT (Concox)8155075
9Suntech4748037
10CalAmp4616728
11Neomatica427487
12Satellite Solutions383159
13Bitrek3327915
14GLONASSsoft295787
15TOPFLYTECH Co., Limited2950527
16Shenzhen Coban Electronics224655
17AutoFon2101014
18TechnoKom174342
19ATrack1639725
20Meitrack1597835
21Omnicomm144884
22Mielta Technology125844
23Pointer Telocation1240511
24Ministry of Transport of the Russian Federation106461
25APK COM105443
26Shenzhen Eelink Communication Technology764715
27Xirgo Global729721
28Duotec61581
29ERM Advanced Telematics607811
30Micron580017

Contact Gurtam and achieve the most ambitious goals with telematics

Fill out a request form to get started with Wialon

Step 1
Step 2
Step 3
First and last name*
Company*
Email*
Phone